Skip Navigation

Awards & Achievements

Awards & Achievements

logos

 

Sustained Achievement Award

2008-2011 Aesthetics
2002-2011 Uniformed Groups

 

Development Award

2008-2014 National Education
2011-2014 Character Development

 

Achievement Award (Academic Value-added)

2008 (Express) (SILVER)
2007 (Normal Academic) (BRONZE)
2007 (Express) (BRONZE)
2006 (Express) (BRONZE)

 

Achievement Award (Aesthetics)

2011 DANCE – CHINESE (BRONZE)
2011 DANCE – INDIAN (BRONZE)
2011 BAND – CONCERT (SILVER)
2011 ENSEMBLE – GUZHENG (GOLD WITH HONOURS)
2009 BAND – CONCERT (SILVER)
2009 DANCE – INTERNATIONAL (BRONZE)
2009 ENSEMBLE – GUZHENG (GOLD)
2007 BAND – CONCERT (SILVER)
2007 CHOIR (SILVER)
2007 DANCE – INTERNATIONAL (SILVER)
2007 ENSEMBLE – GUZHENG (GOLD)
2005 BAND – CONCERT (SILVER)
2005 DANCE – INDIAN (GOLD)
2005 DANCE – INTERNATIONAL (SILVER)
2005 ENSEMBLE – GUZHENG (SILVER)

 

Achievement Award (Physical Health)

2010 CHERISH Award (BRONZE)
2008-2009 CHERISH Award (SILVER)

 

Achievement Award (Sports)

2011 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER C BOYS 1ST
2011 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER C BOYS 1ST
2010 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER C BOYS 1ST
2010 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER B BOYS 4TH
2009 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER C BOYS 3RD
2009 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER B BOYS 3RD
2008 SOUTH ZONE SOCCER B BOYS 4TH
2006 NORTH ZONE BASKETBALL B BOYS 1ST
2006 NATIONAL BASKETBALL B BOYS 2ND

 

Achievement Award (Uniformed Groups)

From 2011 Direct Schools Admission and Niche of Excellence in Uniformed Groups
2010 BOYS’ BRIGADE (SILVER)
2010 GIRL GUIDES (COY 1) (GOLD)
2010 GIRLS’ BRIGADE (SILVER)
2010 NCC (LAND BOYS) (GOLD)
2010 NPCC (GOLD)
2010 RED CROSS (BRONZE)
2009 BOYS’ BRIGADE (BRONZE)
2009 GIRL GUIDES (COY 1) (SILVER)
2009 GIRLS’ BRIGADE (GOLD)
2009 NCC (LAND BOYS) (GOLD)
2009 NPCC (GOLD)
2009 RED CROSS (BRONZE)
2008 BOYS’ BRIGADE (BRONZE)
2008 GIRL GUIDES (COY 1) (SILVER)
2008 GIRLS’ BRIGADE (SILVER)
2008 NCC (LAND BOYS) (GOLD)
2008 NPCC (LAND) (GOLD)
2008 RED CROSS (BRONZE)
2007 BOYS’ BRIGADE (BRONZE)
2007 GIRL GUIDES (COY 1) (BRONZE)
2007 GIRLS’ BRIGADE (SILVER)
2007 NCC (LAND BOYS) (SILVER)
2007 NPCC (GOLD)
2006 BOYS’ BRIGADE (BRONZE)
2006 GIRLS’ BRIGADE (SILVER)
2006 NCC (LAND BOYS) (SILVER)
2006 NPCC (SILVER)

 

Achievement Award (Others)

2008-2011 Model School Tuckshop Award
2007-2010 People Developer’s Award (PDS)
Back to top